Loading Events

Events for May 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25
26

Ukulele Russ & His One Man Frontier Band, Tuesday 5:30 & 9:00 pm

27
28

Miami Afro Roots Festival: Cortadito w/ special Guest Tomas Diaz Thursday, 5:30 & 9:00 PM

29

Guerra Grooves, Friday, 5:30, 9:00 & 11:00 PM

30

Guerra Grooves, Saturday, 5:30, 9:00 & 11:00 PM

1

Tony Baltimore  & The Wilde Awake Sunday Soundcheck 5:30 pm

2

Green Parrot Monday Night Bingo, Studios of Key West 7:00-9:00 PM

3

“THE BEATLE BAND, “All You Need Is Love!” Tuesday 5:30 & 9:00 pm

4

Cayman Smith-Martin & Friends Wednesday 5:30 Soundcheck

KW Songwriters Festival Wednesday Whelan Stone, Payton Smith, Ashland Craft 10:00 PM

5

Glass Cats, Thursday 5:30, 9:00 & 11:00 PM

6

KW Songwriters Friday Soundcheck 5:30 Dylan Altman Band

KW Songwriters Festival Presents Friday 10:00 PM Lewis Bryce & Friends

KW Songwriters Festival Presents Friday 11:30 PM Dylan Altman & Friends

7

Glass Cats, Saturday, 5:30, 9:00, & 11:00 pm

8

Tony Baltimore & Hiram Garzaro Sunday Shows at 1:00 and 3:00 pm

Glass Cats Sunday 5:30 Soundcheck

9

Monday Night 100% for Charity Bingo, Sister Season 7:00-9:00 PM

10
11

Tony Baltimore Wilde Awake Wednesday, 5:30 Soundcheck

Green Parrot Ukulele Night Wednesday 8:00 PM

12

The Swerves Thursday, 5:30, 9:00, & 11:00 pm

13

Dave Jordan and The NIA Fri. 5:30, 9:00 & 11:00 pm

14

Dave Jordan and The NIA Saturday 5:30, 9.00 & 11:00 PM

15

Claire Finley & Jason Lamson Sunday Shows at 1:00 and 3:00 pm

Dave Jordan and The NIA Sunday Soundcheck 5:30 pm

16

Monday Night Bingo, KW Art & Historical Society 7:00-9:00 PM

17
18

The Ries Brothers, Wednesday. 5:30, 9:00 & 11:00 pm

19

The Ries Brothers Thursday, 5:30, 9:00 & 11:00

20

Darcy Malone & The Tangle Fri 5:30, 9 & 11 PM

21

Darcy Malone & The Tangle Sat, 5:30, 9 & 11 PM

22

Tony Baltimore & Hiram Garzaro Sunday Shows at 1:00 and 3:00 pm

Darcy Malone & The Tangle, Sunday 5:30 PM

23

Monday Night Bingo, Montessori School 7:00-9:00 PM

24
25

Lance Taylor And The Accidentals, Wednesday, 5:30, 9:00 & 11:00

26

Hopi & The Square Roots, Thursday, 5:30, 9:00 & 11:00 PM

27

5-Piece “Suenalito” Hard-Hitting Soul/Reggae/Latin Funk Covers Friday Soundcheck 5:30 pm

Suenalo Miami-based 8-piece Afro-Latin-funk-jam Friday 9:00 & 11:00 PM

28

5-Piece “Suenalito” Hard-Hitting Soul/Reggae/Latin Funk Covers Saturday Soundcheck 5:30 pm

“Suenalo” 8-piece Afro-Latin-funk-jam band, Saturday 9:00 & 11:00 pm

29

Lance Taylor And The Accidentals, Sunday 1:00-4:30 pm

Cayman Smith-Martin & Friends Sunday 5:30 Soundcheck

30

Green Parrot Monday Night Bingo for Tim Dunn 7:00-9:00 PM

31
1

Electric Blue Yonder Wednesday, 5:30 Soundcheck

Green Parrot Ukulele Night Wednesday 8:00 PM

2

Andy Westcott Band, Thursday 5:30, 9:00, & 11:00 pm

3

Captain Buckles, Friday 5:30, 9:00 and 11:00

4

Captain Buckles, Saturday, 5:30, 9:00 & 11:00 pm

5

Andy Westcott Duo, Sunday 1:00 & 3:00 pm

Captain Buckles, Sunday 5:30 pm Soundcheck

Andy Westcott Band Sunday 9:00 PM

+ Export Events